Privacy Policy

We give value for the trust you place among us. That is why we prefer the highest level of standards for secured transactions and customer information privacy maintained. Please read the statement below to learn more about the information gathered.

Note:-
Gunmetal privacy policy can be changed any time without prior notice. In order to make sure you are aware regular changes, please review the policy rules periodically.

By visiting this Gunmetal website customer should be agreed to be bounded by the terms and conditions of this Privacy rules and Policy. If one do not agree, then do not use or access our respected Website.

This Privacy rules and Policy is incorporated into and subjected to the Terms of usage:-.

Collection of Personally Identifiable Information        and other Information:-

When user uses the Website, we collect data and store personal information which is provided in the beginning. Our main goal in doing so is to provide safe, efficient, smooth and customized experience. This will allow us to provide services and features that fulfill the needs, and customize the Website to make experience safer and easier. In general, one can browse the site without informing us who you are or by not revealing any personal information about yourself as such. Once personal information is given, you are not anonymous to us you are known to us. Where ever possible, we try indicate which fields are required and which fields are optional to fill. We will give option to not provide any information by choosing not to use a particular service or feature on the particular Website. We automatically track the certain information about individual based upon the behavior on the Website. We will use this information to do internal research on our users' demographics, interests, and behavior to understand better and protect and serve users. This information is completely analysed on an aggregated basis. This information will include the URL is just came from the computer browser information, and IP address.

We use "cookies" on pages of the Website to analyse web page flow, measure the promotional effectiveness, trust and safety. "Cookies" are small files placed on hard drive which assist in providing our services. We offer features that are available through the use of a "cookie".

We also use cookies that allows you to enter your password very time less during a session. Cookies also helps to provide information which is targeted your interests. Most cookies are "session cookies," meaning they are automatically deleted from hard drive at the end of a session. You are always free to decline cookies if browser permits, although in that case you will not be able to use certain features on the website and you will be required to re-enter your password more times during a session.

Additionally, you may face "cookies" on other similar devices and certain pages of the site that are by third parties. We will not control the use of cookies by third parties.

If you choose to buy on the site, we collect the information about your buying.

If anybody transacted with us, we collect some more information, like billing address, credit / debit card number, credit / debit card expiration, date and/ or other payment details, tracking information from cheques and money orders.

If you like to post messages on our message boards, chat rooms etc other message areas, we will collect the information. We retain information to resolve disputes, provide support and trouble shoot the problems.

If you send us emails or letters, third parties correspondence about your activities or postings on the Website, we may also collect that information into a file specific to you.

Use of Demographic / Profile Data / Your Information

We use personal information provided by the services you request and also we use your personal information to market to you, we will give you the ability to opt-out. We will use your personal information to resolve the disputes; troubleshoot the problems; help to promote a safer service; collect money, measure the consumer interest in products and services, inform about online n offline offers, products, services, and updates. Customize your experience, detect and protect against error, fraud and other criminal activity, enforce terms and conditions, and described to you at the time of collection.

Sharing of personal information

We will share personal information with other corporate entities . These entities may market to you as a result of such sharing unless you are explicitly opted-out.

We may also disclose personal information to the third parties. This disclosure may be required for us to provide you access to Service, or comply our legal obligations, to enforce the user agreement, to facilitate marketing and advertising activities, to prevent, detect, mitigate, investigate fraudulent or illegal activities related to the Services. We will not disclose personal information to the third parties for marketing and advertising purposes without your explicit consent.

Links to Other Sites

Our site which is linking to other site will collect personal information about you. Gunmetal is not responsible for the privacy practices or content of those linked sites

Security Precautions

Our site has taken security measures in place to protect loss, misuse, alteration of the information under control. Whenever you change, access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. Once your information is in our possession we will adhere to the strictly security guidelines, protecting against unauthorized access.

Choice/Opt-Out

We give all user the opportunity to opt-out by receiving promotional, marketing-related communications from us on behalf of partners, and from us in general, after setting up an account.

Advertisements

We actually use third-party advertising company to serve ads you visit our site. These companies may use information about the visits to this or other sites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services which is interested to you.

Your Consent

By using the Website or by providing the information, your consent to the collection and use of the information you disclosed on the site in accordance with Privacy rules policy, including but not limited to You consent for sharing your information as per this privacy rules policy. If we are decided to change our privacy rules policy, we will post the changes on this page so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, under what circumstances we disclose it.

Grievance Officer

With Information Technology Act 2000 rules are made under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer.